WEST ()
GMT +1
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WEST () is 6 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Guimar, Spain is 11:00 pm23:00 in Cikupa, Indonesia

Guimar to Cikupa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Guimar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cikupa

5:00 pm17:00 WEST () (Guimar, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cikupa, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Guimar, Spain / 11:00 pm23:00 Cikupa, Indonesia

Guimar, Spain Cikupa, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Guimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Guimar, G├╝imar
Population
17,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Cikupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikupa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikupa
Population
174,041
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62