WEST ()
GMT +1
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

WEST () is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Guimar, Spain is 4:00 pm16:00 in Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico

Guimar to Guadalupe Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Guimar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Guadalupe Victoria

12:00 am00:00 WEST () (Guimar, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Guimar, Spain / 4:00 pm16:00 Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico

Guimar, Spain Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Guimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Guimar, Güimar
Population
17,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Guadalupe Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guadalupe Victoria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Guadalupe Victoria (Kilometro Cuarenta y Tres), Ciudad Guadalupe Victoria (Kilómetro Cuarenta y Tres), Guadalupe Victoria
Population
17,119
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 115° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52