WEST ()
GMT +1
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

WEST () is 4 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Guimar, Spain is 4:30 am04:30 in Paharpur, Pakistan

Guimar to Paharpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Guimar which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Paharpur

12:30 am00:30 WEST () (Guimar, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Paharpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Guimar, Spain / 4:30 am04:30 Paharpur, Pakistan

Guimar, Spain Paharpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Guimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Guimar, Güimar
Population
17,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Paharpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Paharpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Paharpur, Pahārpur
Population
17,294
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92