Spain
WEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WEST () is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Guimar, Spain is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kovdor, Russia

Guimar to Kovdor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Guimar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kovdor

7:30 pm19:30 WEST () (Guimar, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kovdor, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Guimar, Spain / 9:30 pm21:30 Kovdor, Russia

Guimar, Spain Kovdor, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Guimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Guimar, Güimar
Population
17,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kovdor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kovdor Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaudor, Kouteri, Koutero, Kovdor, Kovdoras, Kowdor, ke fu duo er, kwfdwr, kwwdwr, Каўдор, Ковдор, كوفدور, کوودور, 科夫多爾
Population
19,518
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 33' N Latitude / 30° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7