WEST ()
GMT +1
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Guimar, Spain is 2:00 pm14:00 in Segbwema, Sierra Leone

Guimar to Segbwema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Guimar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Segbwema

3:00 pm15:00 WEST () (Guimar, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Segbwema, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Guimar, Spain / 2:00 pm14:00 Segbwema, Sierra Leone

Guimar, Spain Segbwema, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Guimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Guimar, G├╝imar
Population
17,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Segbwema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Segbwema Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Segbwema
Population
16,532
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 59' N Latitude / 10° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232