Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Jerez de la Frontera, Spain is 2:00 am02:00 in Queimados, Brazil

Jerez de la Frontera to Queimados call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Jerez de la Frontera which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Queimados

6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Jerez de la Frontera, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 (Queimados, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain / 2:00 am02:00 Queimados, Brazil

Jerez de la Frontera, Spain Queimados, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Jerez de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cheres de la Frontera, Herezo, Jarez de la Frontera, Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera, Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra, Kheres de la Frontera, Kheres-de-la-Frontera, Kherez de la Frontera, XRY, Xeres, Xeresium, Xerez de la Frontera, Xerès, Xérès, he lei si-de la fu long te la, heleseudelapeulontela, hrs dh lh prwntrh, jyraz dy la frwntyra, shrysh, Ĥerezo, Херез де ла Фронтера, Херес де ла Фронтера, Херес-де-ла-Фронтера, Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра, חרס דה לה פרונטרה, جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا, شريش, ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉, 헤레스데라프론테라
Population
207,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Queimados Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Queimados Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
135,741
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' S Latitude / 43° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55