Spain
WET
India
IST

Time Difference

WET () is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in La Oliva, Spain is 8:30 pm20:30 in Farrukhnagar, India

La Oliva to Farrukhnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Farrukhnagar

3:00 pm15:00 WET () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Farrukhnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 La Oliva, Spain / 8:30 pm20:30 Farrukhnagar, India

La Oliva, Spain Farrukhnagar, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Farrukhnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Farrukhnagar Facts

Country
India
Population
39,766
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 04' N Latitude / 78° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91