Spain
WET
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

WET () is 6 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
2:30 am02:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 8:30 am08:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

La Oliva to Chulakkurgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chulakkurgan

2:30 am02:30 WET () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 La Oliva, Spain / 8:30 am08:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

La Oliva, Spain Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7