Spain
WEST
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WEST () is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in La Oliva, Spain is 10:00 am10:00 in Blue Springs, MO, USA

La Oliva to Blue Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Blue Springs

4:00 pm16:00 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Blue Springs, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 La Oliva, Spain / 10:00 am10:00 Blue Springs, MO, USA

La Oliva, Spain Blue Springs, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Blue Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Blue Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Blu Springs, blw aspryngz myzwry, blw sbrynghz, blyw sprngz mswry, Блу Спрингс, بلو اسپرینگز، میزوری, بلو سبرينغز, بلیو سپرنگز، مسوری
Population
54,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 94° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1