Spain
WEST
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

WEST () is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tipitapa, Nicaragua

La Oliva to Tipitapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tipitapa

5:30 am05:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tipitapa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 La Oliva, Spain / 10:30 pm22:30 Tipitapa, Nicaragua

La Oliva, Spain Tipitapa, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Tipitapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tipitapa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Tipitapa, Типитапа
Population
50,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505