Spain
WEST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

WEST () is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 5:30 am05:30 in Aoji, North Korea

La Oliva to Aoji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Oliva which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Aoji

9:30 pm21:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Aoji, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 La Oliva, Spain / 5:30 am05:30 Aoji, North Korea

La Oliva, Spain Aoji, North Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Aoji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Aoji Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Agochi, Agochi-do, Agochi-dŏ, Agoji-do, Agoji-dŏ, Aodi-ri, Aoji, Aoji-dong, Aoji-ri, aoji, aojili, Аоди-ри, 아오지, 아오지리
Population
34,248
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 130° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850