Spain
WEST
GIT
Gilbert Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

WEST () is 11 hours behind Gilbert Islands Time
2:00 am02:00 in La Oliva, Spain is 1:00 pm13:00 in GIT

La Oliva to GIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in La Oliva which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in GIT

2:00 am02:00 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 Gilbert Islands Time (GIT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 La Oliva, Spain / 1:00 pm13:00 GIT

La Oliva, Spain GIT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Gilbert Islands Time

Offset: GIT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GIT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time