Spain
WEST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

WEST () is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 11:30 am11:30 in Targu Jiu, Romania

La Oliva to Targu Jiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Targu Jiu

9:30 am09:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Targu Jiu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 La Oliva, Spain / 11:30 am11:30 Targu Jiu, Romania

La Oliva, Spain Targu Jiu, Romania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Targu Jiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Targu Jiu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Jiu, Targu Jiu, Targu Zhiju, Targul-Jiu, Tirgu Jiu, Tirgu Ziu, Tirgu Žiu, Tirgu-Zhiu, Tirnkou Ziou, Turgu Zhiu, Tyrgu-Zhiu, Târgu Jiu, Târgul-Jiu, Tîrgu Jiu, Zsilvasarhely, Zsilvásárhely, te er gu ri wu, teuleugujiu, trgw zhy, trgw zyw, trjw jyw, tyrgw zhyw, tyrgwjw, Τίργκου Ζίου, Таргу Жију, Тиргу-Жиу, Тиргу-Жіу, Търгу Жиу, Тыргу-Жиу, טרגו זיו, ترجو جيو, ترگو ژی, تیرگو ژیو, تیرگوجو, ტირგუ-ჟიუ, トゥルグ・ジウ, 特爾古日烏, 트르구지우
Population
97,179
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 23° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40