Spain
WEST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 4:30 pm16:30 in Maiurno, Sudan

La Oliva to Maiurno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Maiurno

3:30 pm15:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Maiurno, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 La Oliva, Spain / 4:30 pm16:30 Maiurno, Sudan

La Oliva, Spain Maiurno, Sudan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Maiurno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Maiurno Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Maiurno
Population
28,727
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 33° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249