Spain
WEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

WEST () is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 8:30 am08:30 in Kremenets, Ukraine

La Oliva to Kremenets call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kremenets

6:30 am06:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kremenets, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 La Oliva, Spain / 8:30 am08:30 Kremenets, Ukraine

La Oliva, Spain Kremenets, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kremenets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kremenets Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kremenec, Kremenec', Kremenets, Kremenez, Krzemieniec, Kréménets, qrmnyz, Кременец, Кременець, קרמניץ
Population
21,063
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 25° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380