Spain
WEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WEST () is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 6:30 am06:30 in Blackpool, United Kingdom

La Oliva to Blackpool call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Blackpool

6:30 am06:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Blackpool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 La Oliva, Spain / 6:30 am06:30 Blackpool, United Kingdom

La Oliva, Spain Blackpool, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Blackpool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Blackpool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BLK, Blackpool, Blakpul, Blakpulas, Blehkpul, Blekpul, Bləkpul, beullaegpul, blakbwl, blyakapula, burakkupuru, hei tan, Блакпул, Блекпул, Блэкпул, بلاكبول, بلک‌پول, ব্ল্যাকপুল, แบล็กพูล, ბლეკპული, ブラックプール, 黑潭, 블랙풀
Population
239,409
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 3° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44