India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain is 3:30 am03:30 in Fatehpur, India

Las Rozas de Madrid to Fatehpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Las Rozas de Madrid which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Fatehpur

11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain / 3:30 am03:30 Fatehpur, India

Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain Fatehpur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Las Rozas de Madrid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Rozas de Madrid Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Las Rozas, Las Rozas de Madrid, Las-Rosas-de-Madrid, Rozae Matritenses, Rozas de Madrid, la si luo sa si de ma de li de, las rwzas dy mdryd, Лас-Росас-де-Мадрид, Розас де Мадрид, لاس روزاس دي مدريد, 拉斯罗萨斯德马德里德
Population
86,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 3° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91