CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
10:00 am10:00 in Las Torres de Cotillas, Spain is 2:30 pm14:30 in Thaton, Myanmar

Las Torres de Cotillas to Thaton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Las Torres de Cotillas which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Thaton

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Las Torres de Cotillas, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Thaton, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Las Torres de Cotillas, Spain / 2:30 pm14:30 Thaton, Myanmar

Las Torres de Cotillas, Spain Thaton, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Las Torres de Cotillas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Torres de Cotillas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Torres de Cotillas, Las Torres de Cotillas
Population
21,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 1° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Thaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thaton Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tha-tun, Thadon, Thadôn, Thaton
Population
123,727
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 55' N Latitude / 97° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95