Spain
CEST
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Logrono, Spain is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sabac, Serbia

Logrono to Sabac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Logrono which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sabac

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Logrono, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sabac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Logrono, Spain / 11:00 pm23:00 Sabac, Serbia

Logrono, Spain Sabac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Logrono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Logrono Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Lagron'ja, Logron'jo, Logron'o, Logronh, Logronio, Logronjas, Logronjo, Logrono, Logronu, Logronyo, Logroño, Logroñu, Lucronium, RJL, lgrnyw, lo koryo, logeulonyo, logron'yo, logronyo, luo ge luo ni ao, lwghrwnyw, lwgrwnw, lwgrwnyw, roguronyo, Λογρόνιο, Лагронья, Логроньйо, Логроньо, Логроњо, Լոգրոնյո, לוגרוניו, لوغرونيو, لوگرونو, لگرنیو, लोग्रोंयो, लोग्रोन्यो, โลโกรโญ, ログローニョ, 洛格罗尼奥, 로그로뇨
Population
152,107
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 2° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Sabac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Boeguerdelen, Böğürdelen, Chabats, Sabac, Sampats, Shabac, Szabacs, Szabács, sha ba ci, shabach, shabas, shabats, shabatsu, syabacheu, Ŝabac, Šabac, Σάμπατς, Шабац, שאבאץ, شاباتس, شاباس, شاباچ, シャバツ, 沙巴茨, 샤바츠
Population
55,114
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 19° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381