Spain
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Medina del Campo, Spain is 12:00 pm12:00 in Dazhou, China

Medina del Campo to Dazhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Medina del Campo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Dazhou

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Medina del Campo, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dazhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Medina del Campo, Spain / 12:00 pm12:00 Dazhou, China

Medina del Campo, Spain Dazhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Medina del Campo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina del Campo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Medina del Campo, Medina-del'-Kampo, mei di na de er kan bo, Медина-дель-Кампо, Медіна-дель-Кампо, メディナ・デル・カンポ, 梅迪纳德尔坎波
Population
21,540
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 4° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Dazhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dazhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DAX, Dachzhou, Dak-ciu, Dasyan', Dasyan’, Daxian, Dazhou, Dăk-ciŭ, GJat Chau, Sui-ting, Sui-ting-fu, Suting, Suydin, Ta, Ta-cou, Ta-hsien, Ta-čou, Tat-chiu-chhi, Ta̍t-chiu-chhī, That-chu-su, Tha̍t-chû-sṳ, da zhou, da zhou shi, dajeou si, dazhw, dazhww sychwan, Đạt Châu, Дачжоу, داژو, داژوو، سیچوان, 达州, 达州市, 達州, 達州市, 다저우 시
Population
130,749
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 107° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86