CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Mijas, Spain is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tarsus, Turkey

Mijas to Tarsus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mijas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tarsus

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mijas, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Tarsus, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Mijas, Spain / 10:00 pm22:00 Tarsus, Turkey

Mijas, Spain Tarsus, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mijas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mijas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Mijas, Mikhas, mi ha si, mihasu, mykhas, Михас, Міхас, ميخاس, ミハス, 米哈斯
Population
73,787
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 4° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Tarsus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Tarsus Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Antiochia ad Cydnum, Tars, Tarsas, Tarse, Tarso, Tarson, Tarsos, Tarsous, Tarsus, Tarsus i Mersin, Tersus, da shu, taleususeu, tarsusi, tarsws, tarususu, trsws, trsws mrsyn, Ταρσός, Тарс, Тарсус, Տարսոն, טרסוס, تارسوس, ضلع ٹارسس, طرسوس, طرسوس، مرسین, თარსუსი, タルスス, 大數, 타르수스
Population
256,482
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90