Spain
CET
Fiji
+12

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 11 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Nigran, Spain is 8:00 am08:00 in Suva, Fiji

Nigran to Suva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Nigran which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Suva

9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Nigran, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Suva, Fiji). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nigran, Spain / 8:00 am08:00 Suva, Fiji

Nigran, Spain Suva, Fiji
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nigran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nigran Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Nigran, San Felix, San Félix, ni ge lan, niguran, nyghran, Нигран, Нігран, نيغران, ニグラン, 尼格兰
Population
18,021
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 08' N Latitude / 8° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Suva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suva Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
SUV, Souba, Souva, Sufa, Suv, Suva, Suva City, Suvae, Suvo, Suwa, cuva, su wa, suba, subha, suva, suwa, swbh, swfa, swwa, Σούβα, Сувæ, Сува, Սուվա, סובה, سوفا, سووا, सुवा, সুভা, ਸੂਵਾ, சுவா, ซูวา, སུ་ཝ།, სუვა, ሱቫ, スバ, 蘇瓦, 수바
Population
77,366
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' S Latitude / 178° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679