CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Oropesa del Mar, Spain is 7:00 am07:00 in Nesher, Israel

Oropesa del Mar to Nesher call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oropesa del Mar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nesher

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oropesa del Mar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nesher, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Oropesa del Mar, Spain / 7:00 am07:00 Nesher, Israel

Oropesa del Mar, Spain Nesher, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oropesa del Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oropesa del Mar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Oropesa del Mar, Orpesa
Population
11,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nesher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nesher Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Neixer, Nescher, Neser, Neseras, Nesher, Neszer, Nešer, Nešeras, nei xie er, nsr, nyshr, nyshyr, Нешер, נשר, نيشير, نیشر, 内谢尔
Population
21,245
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972