CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Oropesa del Mar, Spain is 12:30 pm12:30 in San Miguel Topilejo, Mexico

Oropesa del Mar to San Miguel Topilejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Oropesa del Mar which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Miguel Topilejo

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oropesa del Mar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Miguel Topilejo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Oropesa del Mar, Spain / 12:30 pm12:30 San Miguel Topilejo, Mexico

Oropesa del Mar, Spain San Miguel Topilejo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oropesa del Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oropesa del Mar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Oropesa del Mar, Orpesa
Population
11,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

San Miguel Topilejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel Topilejo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Miguel Topilejo, Topilejo
Population
34,603
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52