Spain
CEST
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Oropesa del Mar, Spain is 12:30 pm12:30 in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico

Oropesa del Mar to Aguadilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oropesa del Mar which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Aguadilla

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oropesa del Mar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Aguadilla, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Oropesa del Mar, Spain / 12:30 pm12:30 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico

Oropesa del Mar, Spain Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oropesa del Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oropesa del Mar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Oropesa del Mar, Orpesa
Population
11,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Aguadilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Aguadilla Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Aguadil'ja, Aguadilla, Agvadila, BQN, Guadilla, Guadiya, a gua di ya, aguraadila, agwadyla pwyrtw rykw, Агвадиља, Агуадилья, Агуаділья, اگوادیلا، پورٹو ریکو, اگوادیلا، پویرتو ریکو, আগুৱাডিলা, 阿瓜迪亚
Population
16,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 67° 09' W Longitude