Spain
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Oropesa del Mar, Spain is 4:30 pm16:30 in Murmansk, Russia

Oropesa del Mar to Murmansk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oropesa del Mar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Murmansk

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Oropesa del Mar, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Murmansk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Oropesa del Mar, Spain / 4:30 pm16:30 Murmansk, Russia

Oropesa del Mar, Spain Murmansk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oropesa del Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oropesa del Mar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Oropesa del Mar, Orpesa
Population
11,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Murmansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Murmansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorod Murmansk, MMK, Moermansk, Mourmansk, Murik, Murmans'k, Murmansk, Murmansk osh, Murmanska, Murmanskas, Murmanski, Murmansko, Murmanszk, Murmańsk, Murmánska, Muurmanni, Muurmanski, Múrmansk, Mûrmansk, Romanov, Romanov-na-Murmane, Romanov-on-Murman, Semenova, Semjonovskij, mo er man si ke, muleumanseukeu, muramanska, murmanska, murumansuku, mwrmansk, mwrmnsq, rybnaja stolica, stolica Arktiki, stolica Zapoljar'ja, Μούρμανσκ, Мурик, Мурманск, Мурманск ош, Мурманськ, Романов, Романов-на-Мурмане, Семёновский, рыбная столица, столица Арктики, столица Заполярья, Մուրմանսկ, מורמנסק, مورمانسك, مورمانسک, मुर्मान्स्क, मूरमान्स्क, მურმანსკი, ムルマンスク, 摩爾曼斯克, 무르만스크
Population
319,263
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
68° 58' N Latitude / 33° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7