Spain
CEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Oropesa del Mar, Spain is 12:30 pm12:30 in Poltava, Ukraine

Oropesa del Mar to Poltava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oropesa del Mar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Poltava

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oropesa del Mar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Poltava, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Oropesa del Mar, Spain / 12:30 pm12:30 Poltava, Ukraine

Oropesa del Mar, Spain Poltava, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oropesa del Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oropesa del Mar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Oropesa del Mar, Orpesa
Population
11,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Poltava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Poltava Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
PLV, Paltava, Poltav, Poltava, Poltavae, Poltave, Poltavo, Poltawa, Połtawa, Pultava, bo er ta wa, bwltafa, poltaba, porutavu~a, pwltawa, pwltbh, Палтава, Полтав, Полтавæ, Полтава, Полтаве, Պոլտավա, פאלטאווע, פולטבה, بولتافا, پولتاوا, პოლტავა, ポルタヴァ, 波尔塔瓦, 폴타바
Population
288,324
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 34° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380