Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain is 4:00 am04:00 in Pujili, Ecuador

Sant Feliu de Guixols to Pujili call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sant Feliu de Guixols which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pujili

10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 (Pujili, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain / 4:00 am04:00 Pujili, Ecuador

Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain Pujili, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sant Feliu de Guixols Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Feliu de Guixols Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Feliu de Gisols, San Feliu de Guixols, San Felíu de Guixols, San-Faliu-da-Gishuls, San-Feliu-de-Gishol's, Sant Feliu de Guixols, Sant Feliu de Guíxols, san fylyw dy ghykswls, sant flyw d gyksls, sheng fei liu-de ji ke suo er si, Сан-Фаліу-да-Ґішулс, Сан-Фелиу-де-Гишольс, Սան Ֆելիու դե Գիշոլս, سان فيليو دي غيكسولس, سانت فلیو د گیکسلس, 圣费柳-德吉克索尔斯
Population
21,977
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 3° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Pujili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pujili Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Pajili, Pujili, Pujilí
Population
16,168
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 57' S Latitude / 78° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593