CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain is 8:00 am08:00 in Bensonville, Liberia

Sant Feliu de Guixols to Bensonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sant Feliu de Guixols which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bensonville

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bensonville, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain / 8:00 am08:00 Bensonville, Liberia

Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain Bensonville, Liberia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sant Feliu de Guixols Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Feliu de Guixols Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Feliu de Gisols, San Feliu de Guixols, San Felíu de Guixols, San-Faliu-da-Gishuls, San-Feliu-de-Gishol's, Sant Feliu de Guixols, Sant Feliu de Guíxols, san fylyw dy ghykswls, sant flyw d gyksls, sheng fei liu-de ji ke suo er si, Сан-Фаліу-да-Ґішулс, Сан-Фелиу-де-Гишольс, Սան Ֆելիու դե Գիշոլս, سان فيليو دي غيكسولس, سانت فلیو د گیکسلس, 圣费柳-德吉克索尔斯
Population
21,977
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 3° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Bensonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bensonville Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Bensonville, Bensonville City, Bentol, Bentol City, Бенсонвилле
Population
33,188
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' N Latitude / 10° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231