MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain is 12:00 pm12:00 in MART

Sant Feliu de Guixols to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sant Feliu de Guixols which corresponds to 7am-9am in MART

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain / 12:00 pm12:00 MART

Sant Feliu de Guixols, Spain MART
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Sant Feliu de Guixols Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Feliu de Guixols Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Feliu de Gisols, San Feliu de Guixols, San Felíu de Guixols, San-Faliu-da-Gishuls, San-Feliu-de-Gishol's, Sant Feliu de Guixols, Sant Feliu de Guíxols, san fylyw dy ghykswls, sant flyw d gyksls, sheng fei liu-de ji ke suo er si, Сан-Фаліу-да-Ґішулс, Сан-Фелиу-де-Гишольс, Սան Ֆելիու դե Գիշոլս, سان فيليو دي غيكسولس, سانت فلیو د گیکسلس, 圣费柳-德吉克索尔斯
Population
21,977
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 3° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.