Spain
CEST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Sant Joan Despi, Spain is 8:30 pm20:30 in Enterprise, AL, USA

Sant Joan Despi to Enterprise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sant Joan Despi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Enterprise

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Joan Despi, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Enterprise, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sant Joan Despi, Spain / 8:30 pm20:30 Enterprise, AL, USA

Sant Joan Despi, Spain Enterprise, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sant Joan Despi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Joan Despi Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Sant Joan Despi, Sant Joan Despí
Population
32,030
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 2° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Enterprise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Enterprise Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Drake Eye, ETS, Enterprajs, Enterprajz, Enterprise, antrbrayz, antrprayz alabama, en te pu lai si, intarapra'ija, Ентерпрайс, Ентерпрајз, إنتربرايز, ئینتەر پرایز، ئەلاباما, انترپرایز، آلاباما, इन्टरप्राइज, 恩特普赖斯
Population
27,978
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 85° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1