Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Santiago de Compostela, Spain is 2:00 am02:00 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan

Santiago de Compostela to Talas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Santiago de Compostela which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Talas

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Santiago de Compostela, Spain / 2:00 am02:00 Talas, Kyrgyzstan

Santiago de Compostela, Spain Talas, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Santiago de Compostela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Compostela Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Compostela, Compostelako Donejakue, Compostella, Compostèla, Lungsod ng Santiago de Compostela, SCQ, Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle, Sant'jago-de-Kompostela, Sant'jago-de-Kompostelae, Santiago, Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostella, Santiago de Compostel·la, Santiago de Kompostela, Santiago di Compostela, Santiago nte Kompostela, Santiagu de Compostela, Santiaqo de Kompostela, Santijago de Kompostela, Santjaga-deh-Kampastehla, Santjago de Kompostela, Sint-Djake-el-Galice, Sint-Djåke-el-Galice, cantiyako te kompocutela, kong bo si te la de sheng de ya ge, san teiy ko dek xm po s te la, santi'ago de komaposatela, santi'ago de kompostela, santiagodekomposeutella, santiyago de kompostela, santyaghw dy kwmbwstyla, santyagw d kmpwstla, santyajw dy kwmbwstyla, sheng de ya ge jin bo si te la, sheng de ya ge-de kong bo si te la, Σαντιάγο ντε Κομποστέλα, Сантијаго де Компостела, Сантьяго-де-Компостелæ, Сантьяго-де-Компостела, Сантяга-дэ-Кампастэла, Сантяго де Компостела, Сантјаго де Компостела, Սանտիագո դե Կոմպոստելա, סאנטיאגא דע קאמפאסטעלא, סנטיאגו דה קומפוסטלה, سانتياجو دى كومبوستيلا, سانتياغو دي كومبوستيلا, سانتیاگو د کمپوستلا, سانتیاگو دے کومپوستیلا, सांतिआगो दे कोम्पोस्तेला, सांतियागो दे कोंपोस्तेला, ਸਾਂਤੀਆਗੋ ਦੇ ਕੋਮਪੋਸਤੇਲਾ, சாந்தியாகோ தே கோம்போசுதேலா, සන්තියාගෝ ඩි කොම්පොස්ටෙලා, ซานเตียโกเดกอมโปสเตลา, სანტიაგო-დე-კომპოსტელა, サンティアゴ・デ・コンポステーラ, 孔波斯特拉的聖地牙哥, 聖地亞哥-德孔波斯特拉, 聖地亞哥金波斯特拉, 산티아고데콤포스텔라
Population
95,092
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996