Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Santiago de Compostela, Spain is 1:00 am01:00 in Gisenyi, Rwanda

Santiago de Compostela to Gisenyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Santiago de Compostela which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gisenyi

12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Santiago de Compostela, Spain / 1:00 am01:00 Gisenyi, Rwanda

Santiago de Compostela, Spain Gisenyi, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Santiago de Compostela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Compostela Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Compostela, Compostelako Donejakue, Compostella, Compostèla, Lungsod ng Santiago de Compostela, SCQ, Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle, Sant'jago-de-Kompostela, Sant'jago-de-Kompostelae, Santiago, Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostella, Santiago de Compostel·la, Santiago de Kompostela, Santiago di Compostela, Santiago nte Kompostela, Santiagu de Compostela, Santiaqo de Kompostela, Santijago de Kompostela, Santjaga-deh-Kampastehla, Santjago de Kompostela, Sint-Djake-el-Galice, Sint-Djåke-el-Galice, cantiyako te kompocutela, kong bo si te la de sheng de ya ge, san teiy ko dek xm po s te la, santi'ago de komaposatela, santi'ago de kompostela, santiagodekomposeutella, santiyago de kompostela, santyaghw dy kwmbwstyla, santyagw d kmpwstla, santyajw dy kwmbwstyla, sheng de ya ge jin bo si te la, sheng de ya ge-de kong bo si te la, Σαντιάγο ντε Κομποστέλα, Сантијаго де Компостела, Сантьяго-де-Компостелæ, Сантьяго-де-Компостела, Сантяга-дэ-Кампастэла, Сантяго де Компостела, Сантјаго де Компостела, Սանտիագո դե Կոմպոստելա, סאנטיאגא דע קאמפאסטעלא, סנטיאגו דה קומפוסטלה, سانتياجو دى كومبوستيلا, سانتياغو دي كومبوستيلا, سانتیاگو د کمپوستلا, سانتیاگو دے کومپوستیلا, सांतिआगो दे कोम्पोस्तेला, सांतियागो दे कोंपोस्तेला, ਸਾਂਤੀਆਗੋ ਦੇ ਕੋਮਪੋਸਤੇਲਾ, சாந்தியாகோ தே கோம்போசுதேலா, සන්තියාගෝ ඩි කොම්පොස්ටෙලා, ซานเตียโกเดกอมโปสเตลา, სანტიაგო-დე-კომპოსტელა, サンティアゴ・デ・コンポステーラ, 孔波斯特拉的聖地牙哥, 聖地亞哥-德孔波斯特拉, 聖地亞哥金波斯特拉, 산티아고데콤포스텔라
Population
95,092
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250