WIB
Western Indonesian Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind Western Indonesian Time
7:30 am07:30 in Santiago de Compostela, Spain is 1:30 pm13:30 in WIB

Santiago de Compostela to WIB call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Santiago de Compostela which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in WIB

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 Western Indonesian Time (WIB). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Santiago de Compostela, Spain / 1:30 pm13:30 WIB

Santiago de Compostela, Spain WIB
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Santiago de Compostela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Compostela Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Compostela, Compostelako Donejakue, Compostella, Compostèla, Lungsod ng Santiago de Compostela, SCQ, Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle, Sant'jago-de-Kompostela, Sant'jago-de-Kompostelae, Santiago, Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostella, Santiago de Compostel·la, Santiago de Kompostela, Santiago di Compostela, Santiago nte Kompostela, Santiagu de Compostela, Santiaqo de Kompostela, Santijago de Kompostela, Santjaga-deh-Kampastehla, Santjago de Kompostela, Sint-Djake-el-Galice, Sint-Djåke-el-Galice, cantiyako te kompocutela, kong bo si te la de sheng de ya ge, san teiy ko dek xm po s te la, santi'ago de komaposatela, santi'ago de kompostela, santiagodekomposeutella, santiyago de kompostela, santyaghw dy kwmbwstyla, santyagw d kmpwstla, santyajw dy kwmbwstyla, sheng de ya ge jin bo si te la, sheng de ya ge-de kong bo si te la, Σαντιάγο ντε Κομποστέλα, Сантијаго де Компостела, Сантьяго-де-Компостелæ, Сантьяго-де-Компостела, Сантяга-дэ-Кампастэла, Сантяго де Компостела, Сантјаго де Компостела, Սանտիագո դե Կոմպոստելա, סאנטיאגא דע קאמפאסטעלא, סנטיאגו דה קומפוסטלה, سانتياجو دى كومبوستيلا, سانتياغو دي كومبوستيلا, سانتیاگو د کمپوستلا, سانتیاگو دے کومپوستیلا, सांतिआगो दे कोम्पोस्तेला, सांतियागो दे कोंपोस्तेला, ਸਾਂਤੀਆਗੋ ਦੇ ਕੋਮਪੋਸਤੇਲਾ, சாந்தியாகோ தே கோம்போசுதேலா, සන්තියාගෝ ඩි කොම්පොස්ටෙලා, ซานเตียโกเดกอมโปสเตลา, სანტიაგო-დე-კომპოსტელა, サンティアゴ・デ・コンポステーラ, 孔波斯特拉的聖地牙哥, 聖地亞哥-德孔波斯特拉, 聖地亞哥金波斯特拉, 산티아고데콤포스텔라
Population
95,092
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Western Indonesian Time

Offset: WIB is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Indonesia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WIB timezone is Jakarta from Indonesia with population about 8.54 million people. Other major cities in the area are Surabaya, Medan, Bandung, Bekasi

Daylight Saving: Western Indonesian Time (WIB) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore WIB remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Western Indonesian Time remains the same

WIB Time Zone Geo Map
WIB timezone map

WIB representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for WIB
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WIB time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jakarta
  • Asia/Pontianak
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time