YAKST
Yakutsk Summer Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours behind Yakutsk Summer Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Santiago de Compostela, Spain is 8:00 am08:00 in YAKST

Santiago de Compostela to YAKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santiago de Compostela which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in YAKST

11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 Yakutsk Summer Time (YAKST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Santiago de Compostela, Spain / 8:00 am08:00 YAKST

Santiago de Compostela, Spain YAKST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Santiago de Compostela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Compostela Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Compostela, Compostelako Donejakue, Compostella, Compostèla, Lungsod ng Santiago de Compostela, SCQ, Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle, Sant'jago-de-Kompostela, Sant'jago-de-Kompostelae, Santiago, Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostella, Santiago de Compostel·la, Santiago de Kompostela, Santiago di Compostela, Santiago nte Kompostela, Santiagu de Compostela, Santiaqo de Kompostela, Santijago de Kompostela, Santjaga-deh-Kampastehla, Santjago de Kompostela, Sint-Djake-el-Galice, Sint-Djåke-el-Galice, cantiyako te kompocutela, kong bo si te la de sheng de ya ge, san teiy ko dek xm po s te la, santi'ago de komaposatela, santi'ago de kompostela, santiagodekomposeutella, santiyago de kompostela, santyaghw dy kwmbwstyla, santyagw d kmpwstla, santyajw dy kwmbwstyla, sheng de ya ge jin bo si te la, sheng de ya ge-de kong bo si te la, Σαντιάγο ντε Κομποστέλα, Сантијаго де Компостела, Сантьяго-де-Компостелæ, Сантьяго-де-Компостела, Сантяга-дэ-Кампастэла, Сантяго де Компостела, Сантјаго де Компостела, Սանտիագո դե Կոմպոստելա, סאנטיאגא דע קאמפאסטעלא, סנטיאגו דה קומפוסטלה, سانتياجو دى كومبوستيلا, سانتياغو دي كومبوستيلا, سانتیاگو د کمپوستلا, سانتیاگو دے کومپوستیلا, सांतिआगो दे कोम्पोस्तेला, सांतियागो दे कोंपोस्तेला, ਸਾਂਤੀਆਗੋ ਦੇ ਕੋਮਪੋਸਤੇਲਾ, சாந்தியாகோ தே கோம்போசுதேலா, සන්තියාගෝ ඩි කොම්පොස්ටෙලා, ซานเตียโกเดกอมโปสเตลา, სანტიაგო-დე-კომპოსტელა, サンティアゴ・デ・コンポステーラ, 孔波斯特拉的聖地牙哥, 聖地亞哥-德孔波斯特拉, 聖地亞哥金波斯特拉, 산티아고데콤포스텔라
Population
95,092
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Yakutsk Summer Time

Offset: YAKST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YAKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for YAKST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time