Egypt
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sarria-Sant Gervasi, Spain is 10:30 am10:30 in Diyarb Najm, Egypt

Sarria-Sant Gervasi to Diyarb Najm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sarria-Sant Gervasi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Diyarb Najm

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sarria-Sant Gervasi, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Diyarb Najm, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sarria-Sant Gervasi, Spain / 10:30 am10:30 Diyarb Najm, Egypt

Sarria-Sant Gervasi, Spain Diyarb Najm, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sarria-Sant Gervasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarria-Sant Gervasi Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Distrito Sarria-Sant Gervasi, Distrito Sarrià-Sant Gervasi, Sarria, Sarria-Sant Gervasi, Sarrià, Sarrià-Sant Gervasi, sant gervasi
Population
147,912
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Diyarb Najm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Diyarb Najm Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Diarb Negm, Diyarb Najm, Diyarb Nigm, Diyarb Nijm, dyrb njm, ديرب نجم
Population
51,841
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 31° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20