EAT
East Africa Time
GMT +2:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 45 minutes behind East Africa Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Talavera de la Reina, Spain is 12:45 pm12:45 in EAT

Talavera de la Reina to EAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:15pm in Talavera de la Reina which corresponds to 8:45am-6pm in EAT

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Talavera de la Reina, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:45 pm12:45 East Africa Time (EAT). Offset UTC +2:45 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Talavera de la Reina, Spain / 12:45 pm12:45 EAT

Talavera de la Reina, Spain EAT
12am (midnight) 12:45 am
1am 1:45 am
2am 2:45 am
3am 3:45 am
4am 4:45 am
5am 5:45 am
6am 6:45 am
7am 7:45 am
8am 8:45 am
9am 9:45 am
10am 10:45 am
11am 11:45 am
12pm (noon) 12:45 pm
1pm 1:45 pm
2pm 2:45 pm
3pm 3:45 pm
4pm 4:45 pm
5pm 5:45 pm
6pm 6:45 pm
7pm 7:45 pm
8pm 8:45 pm
9pm 9:45 pm
10pm 10:45 pm
11pm 11:45 pm
0:00 0:45
1:00 1:45
2:00 2:45
3:00 3:45
4:00 4:45
5:00 5:45
6:00 6:45
7:00 7:45
8:00 8:45
9:00 9:45
10:00 10:45
11:00 11:45
12:00 12:45
13:00 13:45
14:00 14:45
15:00 15:45
16:00 16:45
17:00 17:45
18:00 18:45
19:00 19:45
20:00 20:45
21:00 21:45
22:00 22:45
23:00 23:45

Talavera de la Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talavera de la Reina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aebura, Caesarobriga, Ebora, Ebura, Elbora, QWT, Talavera de la Reina, Talavera de la Rejna, Talavera de la reina, Talavera del Tajo, Talavera-de-la-Rejna, ta la be ra de la rey na, ta la wei la de la lei na, talavera di la rina, tlbyrt, Талавера де ла Реина, Талавера де ла Рейна, Талавера-де-ла-Рейна, طلبيرة, टालावेरा दी ला रीना, ตาลาเบราเดลาเรย์นา, ታላቬራ ዴ ላ ሬና, タラベラ・デ・ラ・レイナ, 塔拉韦拉德拉雷纳
Population
88,856
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 4° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

East Africa Time

Offset: EAT is 2 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Daylight Saving: East Africa Time (EAT) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore EAT remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, East Africa Time remains the same

EAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0245 - basic
  • +02:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates two hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
EAT Abbreviation: Several time zones share EAT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Africa Time - UTC +3
  • East Africa Time - UTC +2:45