China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Talavera de la Reina, Spain is 2:30 pm14:30 in Yantai, China

Talavera de la Reina to Yantai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Talavera de la Reina which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Yantai

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Talavera de la Reina, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yantai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Talavera de la Reina, Spain / 2:30 pm14:30 Yantai, China

Talavera de la Reina, Spain Yantai, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Talavera de la Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talavera de la Reina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aebura, Caesarobriga, Ebora, Ebura, Elbora, QWT, Talavera de la Reina, Talavera de la Rejna, Talavera de la reina, Talavera del Tajo, Talavera-de-la-Rejna, ta la be ra de la rey na, ta la wei la de la lei na, talavera di la rina, tlbyrt, Талавера де ла Реина, Талавера де ла Рейна, Талавера-де-ла-Рейна, طلبيرة, टालावेरा दी ला रीना, ตาลาเบราเดลาเรย์นา, ታላቬራ ዴ ላ ሬና, タラベラ・デ・ラ・レイナ, 塔拉韦拉德拉雷纳
Population
88,856
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 4° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Yantai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheefoo, Chefoo, Chifu, Ian-tai-chhi, Ian-tâi-chhī, Ieng-dai, Iĕng-dài, Jan'taj, Jantai, Jantaj, Jen-tchaj, YNT, Yantai, Yantái, Yen GJai, Yen-t'ai, Yen-t'ai-shih, Yen-t’ai, Yen-t’ai-shih, Yên Đài, yan tai, yan tai shi, yantay, yantayy, yentai si, yeondae, yeontae, Јантај, Янтай, Яньтай, يەنتەي شەھىرى, یانتائی, یانتای, 烟台市, 煙台市, 煙臺, 연대, 연태, 옌타이 시
Population
719,332
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86