New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Talavera de la Reina, Spain is 7:30 am07:30 in Mangere, New Zealand

Talavera de la Reina to Mangere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Talavera de la Reina which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Mangere

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Talavera de la Reina, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Mangere, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Talavera de la Reina, Spain / 7:30 am07:30 Mangere, New Zealand

Talavera de la Reina, Spain Mangere, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Talavera de la Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talavera de la Reina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aebura, Caesarobriga, Ebora, Ebura, Elbora, QWT, Talavera de la Reina, Talavera de la Rejna, Talavera de la reina, Talavera del Tajo, Talavera-de-la-Rejna, ta la be ra de la rey na, ta la wei la de la lei na, talavera di la rina, tlbyrt, Талавера де ла Реина, Талавера де ла Рейна, Талавера-де-ла-Рейна, طلبيرة, टालावेरा दी ला रीना, ตาลาเบราเดลาเรย์นา, ታላቬራ ዴ ላ ሬና, タラベラ・デ・ラ・レイナ, 塔拉韦拉德拉雷纳
Population
88,856
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 4° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Mangere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mangere Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
55,266
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64