Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Talavera de la Reina, Spain is 11:00 am11:00 in Kigali, Rwanda

Talavera de la Reina to Kigali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Talavera de la Reina which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kigali

10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Talavera de la Reina, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kigali, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Talavera de la Reina, Spain / 11:00 am11:00 Kigali, Rwanda

Talavera de la Reina, Spain Kigali, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Talavera de la Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talavera de la Reina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aebura, Caesarobriga, Ebora, Ebura, Elbora, QWT, Talavera de la Reina, Talavera de la Rejna, Talavera de la reina, Talavera del Tajo, Talavera-de-la-Rejna, ta la be ra de la rey na, ta la wei la de la lei na, talavera di la rina, tlbyrt, Талавера де ла Реина, Талавера де ла Рейна, Талавера-де-ла-Рейна, طلبيرة, टालावेरा दी ला रीना, ตาลาเบราเดลาเรย์นา, ታላቬራ ዴ ላ ሬና, タラベラ・デ・ラ・レイナ, 塔拉韦拉德拉雷纳
Population
88,856
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 4° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kigali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigali Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
KGL, Kigale, Kigali, Kigalis, Kigalo, Kigaly, Kinkali, Kiqali, Kígalí, ji jia li, khikali, kigali, kigalli, kigari, kikali, kygaly, kyghaly, Κιγκάλι, Кигали, Кігалі, Կիգալի, קיגאלי, كيغالي, کیگالی, किगाली, ਕਿਗਾਲੀ, கிகாலி, කිගාලි, คิกาลี, ཀི་ག་ལི།, კიგალი, ኪጋሊ, キガリ, 吉佳利, 키갈리
Population
745,261
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 30° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250