Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Talavera de la Reina, Spain is 8:00 pm20:00 in Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Talavera de la Reina to Nakhon Si Thammarat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Talavera de la Reina which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nakhon Si Thammarat

2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Talavera de la Reina, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 (Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Talavera de la Reina, Spain / 8:00 pm20:00 Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Talavera de la Reina, Spain Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Talavera de la Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talavera de la Reina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aebura, Caesarobriga, Ebora, Ebura, Elbora, QWT, Talavera de la Reina, Talavera de la Rejna, Talavera de la reina, Talavera del Tajo, Talavera-de-la-Rejna, ta la be ra de la rey na, ta la wei la de la lei na, talavera di la rina, tlbyrt, Талавера де ла Реина, Талавера де ла Рейна, Талавера-де-ла-Рейна, طلبيرة, टालावेरा दी ला रीना, ตาลาเบราเดลาเรย์นา, ታላቬራ ዴ ላ ሬና, タラベラ・デ・ラ・レイナ, 塔拉韦拉德拉雷纳
Population
88,856
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 4° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nakhon Si Thammarat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nakhon Si Thammarat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Nakhon Si Thammarat, Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat, Lakawn, Lakon, Ligor, Muang Nagorn Sridharmaraj, Muang Nakawn Sri Tamarat, Mueang Nakhon Si Thammarat, NST, Nagara Sridharmaraj, Nagor Sridhamaraj, Nagorn Sridharmrat, Nagorri Sridharmrat, Nakawn Sitamarat, Nakawn Sritamarat, Nakhaun Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Tammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarht, Nakhon Sritamarai, Nakhon Srithamarat, Nakhon Srithamrat, Nakhon Szi Thammarat, Nakhonsithamrat, Nakkhonsitkhammarat, Nakon, Nakon Si Tham Rat, Nakon Sitamarat, Nakon Sri Tammarat, Nakon Sritamaraj, Nakon Sritamarat, Nakorn Si Thamarat, Nakorn Sridamaraja, na kong shi tan ma le, nakonshitanmarato, nakonsitammalas, nkhrsrithrrmrach, thesbal nkhr nkhrsrithrrmrach, Накхонситхаммарат, נאקון סי טמרט, ناکھون سی تھامارات, نکھون سی تھاماراٹ, นครศรีธรรมราช, เทศบาลนครนครศรีธรรมราช, ན་ཁཱོན་སི་ཐམ་མ་ར་ཊི།, ナコーンシータンマラート, 那空是贪玛叻, 나콘시탐마랏
Population
120,836
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 99° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66