WEST ()
GMT +1
+07
GMT +7

Time Difference

WEST () is 6 hours behind of
4:00 pm16:00 in Telde, Spain is 10:00 pm22:00 in +07

Telde to +07 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Telde which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in +07

4:00 pm16:00 WEST () (Telde, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 (+07). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Telde, Spain / 10:00 pm22:00 +07

Telde, Spain +07
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Telde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telde Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tel'de, Telde, te er de, tyldy, Телде, Тельде, تيلدي, 特尔德
Population
100,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

+07

Offset: +07 is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Christmas Island, Cambodia, Laos, Mongolia, Russia, Thailand, Vietnam

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +07 timezone is Bangkok from Thailand with population about 5.104 million people. Other major cities in the area are Ho Chi Minh City, Phnom Penh, Hanoi, Novosibirsk

Daylight Saving: (+07) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +07 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+07 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for +07
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +07 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Davis
  • Asia/Bangkok
  • Asia/Barnaul
  • Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Asia/Hovd
  • Asia/Krasnoyarsk
  • Asia/Novokuznetsk
  • Asia/Novosibirsk
  • Asia/Phnom_Penh
  • Asia/Saigon
  • Asia/Tomsk
  • Asia/Vientiane
  • Etc/GMT-7
  • Indian/Christmas
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time
  • +07 -