WEST ()
GMT +1
CAST
Casey Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

WEST () is 7 hours behind of Casey Time
9:00 am09:00 in Telde, Spain is 4:00 pm16:00 in CAST

Telde to CAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Telde which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in CAST

9:00 am09:00 WEST () (Telde, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 Casey Time (CAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Telde, Spain / 4:00 pm16:00 CAST

Telde, Spain CAST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Telde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telde Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tel'de, Telde, te er de, tyldy, Телде, Тельде, تيلدي, 特尔德
Population
100,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34