WEST ()
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

WEST () is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Telde, Spain is 3:00 am03:00 in Gandhinagar, India

Telde to Gandhinagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Telde which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Gandhinagar

10:30 pm22:30 WEST () (Telde, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Telde, Spain / 3:00 am03:00 Gandhinagar, India

Telde, Spain Gandhinagar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Telde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telde Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tel'de, Telde, te er de, tyldy, Телде, Тельде, تيلدي, 特尔德
Population
100,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Gandhinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhinagar, Gandinagar, Ghandhinagar, Ghandinagar, Gāndhīnagar, gandhinagara, gandhinagaram, gandinagaru, ganjinagaru, kantinakar, Гандинагар, गान्धीनगरम्, গান্ধিনগর, গান্ধীনগর, ગાંધીનગર, காந்திநகர், ガンジナガル, ガンディーナガル
Population
195,985
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 72° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91