Spain
WET
India
IST

Time Difference

WET () is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Telde, Spain is 5:30 pm17:30 in Utraula, India

Telde to Utraula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Telde which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Utraula

12:00 pm12:00 WET () (Telde, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Utraula, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Telde, Spain / 5:30 pm17:30 Utraula, India

Telde, Spain Utraula, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Telde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telde Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tel'de, Telde, te er de, tyldy, Телде, Тельде, تيلدي, 特尔德
Population
100,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Utraula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Utraula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Utraula, Utraulā
Population
28,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 82° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91