Spain
WEST
Montenegro
CEST

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Telde, Spain is 1:00 pm13:00 in Cetinje, Montenegro

Telde to Cetinje call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Telde which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cetinje

12:00 pm12:00 WEST () (Telde, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cetinje, Montenegro). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Telde, Spain / 1:00 pm13:00 Cetinje, Montenegro

Telde, Spain Cetinje, Montenegro
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Telde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telde Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tel'de, Telde, te er de, tyldy, Телде, Тельде, تيلدي, 特尔德
Population
100,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Cetinje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cetinje Facts

Country
Montenegro
Alternative Names
Cetina, Cetine, Cetiniѥ, Cetinje, Cetinjo, Cetinė, Cetiña, Cettigne, Cettinge, Cetynia, cai di nie, chetine, se ti neiy, stnyy, stynyh, tsu~etinye, ztynyh, Цетине, Цетинє, Цетиње, Цєтиниѥ, Ցետինե, צטיניה, ستنيي, ستینیه, เซตีเนีย, ツェティニェ, 采蒂涅, 체티네
Population
15,137
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 18° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+382