CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Terrassa, Spain is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alvand, Iran

Terrassa to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Terrassa which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Terrassa, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Terrassa, Spain / 10:30 pm22:30 Alvand, Iran

Terrassa, Spain Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Terrassa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Terrassa Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Terasa, Terrassa, telasa, terrasa, Τεράσα, Террасса, テッラーサ, 테라사
Population
210,941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 2° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98