Spain
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Vicalvaro, Spain is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Vicalvaro to Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Vicalvaro which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Vicalvaro, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Vicalvaro, Spain / 6:30 pm18:30 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Vicalvaro, Spain Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Vicalvaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vicalvaro Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Vicalvaro distritu, Vicálvaro distritu, Vikal'varo, Vikalvaro, bikarubaro, Викальваро, ビカルバロ
Population
66,439
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 3° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60