GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka is 7:00 pm19:00 in Heliopolis, Algeria

Anuradhapura to Heliopolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Anuradhapura which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Heliopolis

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Heliopolis, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka / 7:00 pm19:00 Heliopolis, Algeria

Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka Heliopolis, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Anuradhapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anuradhapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
ACJ, Aneuradhapura, Anuradhapur, Anuradhapura, Anuradhapura Town, Anuradhapuraja, Anuradkhapura, Anurádhapuraja, Anurâdhapura, Anurādhapura, a nu la de pu lei, a nu la de pu lei wang guo, anuladapula, anuradapura, anuradhapura, anuradhapuram, anuradkhapura, anuratapuram, anwradabwra, xnu rath pu ra, Анурадхапура, אנוראדאפורה, أنورادابورا, انورادھاپورہ, अनुराधापुर, अनुराधापुरा, அனுராதபுரம், അനുരാധപുരം, අනුරාධපුර පෞරාණික නගරය, อนุราธปุระ, ანურადჰაპურა, アヌラーダプラ, 阿努拉德普勒, 阿努拉德普勒王國, 아누라다푸라
Population
60,943
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Heliopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Heliopolis Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Heliopolis, Héliopolis
Population
40,139
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213