Time Difference

GMT (GMT+05:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka is 4:30 pm16:30 in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil

Anuradhapura to Santa Cruz do Capibaribe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Anuradhapura which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka / 4:30 pm16:30 Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil

Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Anuradhapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anuradhapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
ACJ, Aneuradhapura, Anuradhapur, Anuradhapura, Anuradhapura Town, Anuradhapuraja, Anuradkhapura, Anurádhapuraja, Anurâdhapura, Anurādhapura, a nu la de pu lei, a nu la de pu lei wang guo, anuladapula, anuradapura, anuradhapura, anuradhapuram, anuradkhapura, anuratapuram, anwradabwra, xnu rath pu ra, Анурадхапура, אנוראדאפורה, أنورادابورا, انورادھاپورہ, अनुराधापुर, अनुराधापुरा, அனுராதபுரம், അനുരാധപുരം, අනුරාධපුර පෞරාණික නගරය, อนุราธปุระ, ანურადჰაპურა, アヌラーダプラ, 阿努拉德普勒, 阿努拉德普勒王國, 아누라다푸라
Population
60,943
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Capibaribe, Santa Cruz, Santa-Krus-du-Kapibaribi, santa kruja do kapibaribe, sheng ke lu si-du ka pi ba li bi, Санта-Крус-ду-Капибариби, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো কাপিবারিবে, 圣克鲁斯-杜卡皮巴里比
Population
76,450
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' S Latitude / 36° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55